Results


Running
Youth’s 90m Handicap
1
R. Friel (Glenrothes) (10.33)
2
B. Nelson (Lothian RC)
3
E. Reid (Pitreavie AC)
Youth’s 1600m Handicap
1
L. Davie (Pitreavie AC) (4.44.45)
2
A. Thomson (Pitreavie AC)
3
H. Stewart (Blackburn)
Open 400m Handicap
1
C. Bell (snr) (Forfar) (55.22)
2
L McCombie
3
C. Bell
Youth’s 200m Handicap
1
R. Friel  (Glenrothes) (24.55)
2
L Davie (Pitreavie AC)
3
E. Reid (Pitreavie AC)
Open 90m Handicap
1
D. Thomson (Lothian RC) (9.76)
2
K Eddy (Kelty)
3
F Smith (Kelty)
Open 1600m Handicap
1
B. Davie (Pitreavie AC) (4.24.97)
2 D. Bradley (Inverness)
3
T. Johnstone (Airdrie)
Youth’s 800m Handicap
1
L. Davie (Pitreavie AC) (1.58.05)
2
H. Stewart (Blackburn)
3
C. Morris (DWF)
Open 800m Handicap
1
R. Ingles (Lothian RC) (1.54.40)
2
D. Bradley (Inverness)
3
B. Davie (Pitreavie AC)
Youth’s 1600m Handicap
1
L. Davie (Pitreavie AC) (4.44.45)
2
A. Thomson (Pitreavie AC)
3
H. Stewart (Blackburn)
Cycling
Youth’s 800m (Scot Champ)
1
C. Fletcher (Granton on Spey) (1.42.01)
2
E. Fletcher (Granton on Spey)
3
E. Sadeghpoor (Dalgety Bay)
4
5
800m Open Cycling
1
T. Allan (1.15.71)
2
L. Oliphant
3
C. Hardie
4800m Open Cycling
1
B. Roe (Valleyfield) (9.28.55)
2
G. Hardie (Dalgety Bay)
3
J. Melville (Dumbarton)
Youth’s 800m Handicap
1
C. Fletcher (Granton on Spey)
2
E. Fletcher (Granton on Spey)
3
E. Sadgepoor (Dlagety Bay)
1600m Open Cycling
1
D. Howitt (Glenrothes) (2.46.22)
2
J. Melville (Dumbarton)
3
F. Morris (Glenrothes)
De’il Tak Hindmost
1
E. Oliphant
2
T. Allan (Glenrothes)
3
B. Roe (Valleyfield)
Youth’s 1600m Handicap
1
C. Fletcher (Granton on Spey)
2
E. Fletcher (Granton on Spey)
3
E. Sadgepoor (Dalgety Bay)
4
5
3200m Open Cycling
1
D. Howitt (Glenrothes)
2
J. Melville (Dumbarton)
3
F. Morris (Glenrothes)

Local Events
Girls under 16 (2 laps)
1

2
3
4
Boys under 16 (2 laps)
1
2
3
4
5
Local Half Mile
1

2

3

4
Field Events
16 lb Stone
1
Sebastian Wenta (57′ 5”)
2
Lucas Wenta (56′ 8”)
3
Steven Aitken (47′ 3”)
22 lb Hammer
1
2
3
56 lb over the bar
1
Sebastian Wenta (15′)
2
Lucas Wenta (14′)
3
Sinclair Patience (13′)
16 lb Hammer
1
Steven Aitken (123′ 1”)
2
Sebastian Wenta (121′ 6”)
3
Sinclair Patience (118′ 4”)

Winner on points - Sebastian Wenta

28 lb Distance
1
Sebastian Wenta (79′ 3”)
2
Lucas Wenta (74′ 3”)
3
Sinclair Patience (72′ 7”)
Caber
1
Sebastian Wenta
2
Lucas Wenta
3
Niel Elliot
Highland Dancing
Primary 5yrs & under
Pas-do-Basque
1

2
3
Sword
1

2

Pas-do-Basque & Highcuts
1

2

3

Fling
1

2

3

Primary 6yrs
Pas-do-Basque
1
2

3
Pas-do-Basque
1

2

3

Pas-do-Basque & Highcuts
1

2

3

Fling
1

2
Beginners - All ages
Fling
1

2

3

Seam Truibhas
1

2
3

Flora
1
2

3

Sword
1

2

3

Overall Winner -

Reel
1
2
3

Lilt
2

3
Novice - All ages
Fling
1
2
Flora
1
2
Reel
1
2
Seam Truibhas
1
2

Overall Winner -

Sword
1
2
Lilt
1
2
Intermediate - All ages
Fling
1
2
3
4
Seam Truibhas
1
2
3
4
Flora
1
2
3
4
Sword
1
2
3
4

Overall Winner -

Reel
1
2
3
4
Lilt
1
2
3
4
Premier 1
Fling (9yrs)
1
2
3
4
Reel (9yrs)
1
2
3
4
Irish Jig (9yrs)
1
2
3
4
Hornpipe (9yrs)
1
2
3
4

Overall Winner (9yrs) Overall Premier Winner

Fling (11yrs)
1
2
3
4
Reel (11yrs)
1
2
3
4
Irish Jig (11yrs)
1
2
3
4
Hornpipe (11yrs)
1
2
3
4

Overall Winner (11yrs)

Fling (13yrs)
1
2
3
4
Reel (13yrs)
1
2
3
4
Irish Jig (13yrs)
1
2
3
4
Hornpipe (13yrs)
1
2
3
4

Overall Winner (13yrs)

Premier II
Fling
1
2
3
Hornpipe
1
2
3

Overall Winner -

Reel
1
2
3
Irish Jig
1
2
3
Boat Race
Sweep Winners - Under 18’s
1
2
3
Double Handed
1
2
3
Under 18’s
1
2
3

Bob Ross Trophy for the fastest heat:

Men’s Open
1
2
3